WAGE 

Decolonize This Place

On October 8, 2018, the Fee Request above was sent through WAGENCY to Ellen V. Futter, President of the American Museum of Natural History, and to AMNH staff in the positions listed below. This action was taken by W.A.G.E. as part of the 3rd Anti-Columbus Day Tour. #DecolonizeThisPlace.

Administrative Assistant  

Administrative Assistant  

Administrative Secretary, Department of Ornithology, Division of Vertebrate Zoology

AMCC Collections Manager, Sackler Institute for Comparative Genomics      

Assistant Curator of Biological Anthropology, Division of Anthropology; Assistant Professor, Richard Gilder Graduate School 

Assistant Curator, Department of Earth and Planetary Sciences, Division of Physical Sciences; Assistant Professor, Richard Gilder Graduate School

Assistant Curator, Department of Ornithology, Division of Vertebrate Zoology; Principal Investigator, Sackler Institute for Comparative Biology; Assistant Professor, Richard Gilder Graduate School           

Assistant Curator, Invertebrate Paleontology, Division of Paleontology; Assistant Professor, Richard Gilder Graduate School    

Assistant Director of Genomic Operations, Institute for Comparative Genomics    

Assistant to the Director

Associate Curator, Cnidaria, Crustacea, Other Invertebrate Phyla; Principal Investigator, Sackler Institute for Comparative Genomics; Associate Professor, Richard Gilder Graduate School  

Associate Curator, Department of Herpetology, Division of Vertebrate Zoology; Principal Investigator; Sackler Institute for Comparative Genomics; Associate Professor, Richard Gilder Graduate School    

Associate Curator, Department of Ornithology, Division of Vertebrate Zoology; Principal Investigator, Sackler Institute for Comparative Genomics; Associate Professor, Richard Gilder Graduate School    

Associate Curator, Protist Collection; Principal Investigator, Sackler Institute for Comparative Genomics; Associate Professor, Richard Gilder Graduate School        

Business Manager, Sackler Institutes for Comparative Genomics                     

Chief Registrar and Director of Conservation           

Curator of Asian Ethnology and Division Chair, Division of Anthropology Professor, Richard Gilder Graduate School

Curator of Mexican & Central American Archaeology, Division of Anthropology; Professor, Richard Gilder Graduate School   

Curator of North American Archaeology, Division of Anthropology; Professor, Richard Gilder Graduate School

Curator of North American Ethnology, Division of Anthropology Professor, Richard Gilder Graduate School

Curator of North American Ethnology, Division of Anthropology; Professor, Richard Gilder Graduate School    

Curator-in-Charge, Department of Herpetology, Division of Vertebrate Zoology; Principal Investigator, Sackler Institute for Comparative Genomics; Associate Professor, Richard Gilder Graduate School    

Curator-in-Charge, Department of Ichthyology, Division of Vertebrate Zoology; Principal Investigator, Sackler Institute for Comparative Genomics; Professor, Richard Gilder Graduate School        

Curator-in-Charge, Fossil Invertebrates, Division of Paleontology; Professor, Richard Gilder Graduate School   

Curator-in-Charge, Fossil Mammals, Division of Paleontology; Professor, Richard Gilder Graduate School        

Curator, Amber, Diptera, Isoptera, Lepidoptera, Holometabolous Minor Order Collections; Professor, Richard Gilder Graduate School

Curator, Annelida, Mollusca Collections; Principal Investigator, Sackler Institute for Comparative Genomics; Professor, Richard Gilder Graduate School

Curator, Arachnida, Myriapoda Collections; Principal Investigator, Sackler Institute for Comparative Genomics; Professor, Richard Gilder Graduate School        

Curator, Computational Science, Molecular Systematics; Principal Investigator, Sackler Institute for Comparative Genomics; Professor, Richard Gilder Graduate School         

Curator, Department of Astrophysics, Division of Physical Sciences, Computational Sciences; Professor, Richard Gilder Graduate School       

Curator, Department of Earth and Planetary Sciences, Division of Physical Sciences; Professor, Richard Gilder Graduate School          

Curator, Department of Earth and Planetary Sciences, Division of Physical Sciences; Professor, Richard Gilder Graduate School          

Curator, Department of Mammalogy, Division of Vertebrate Zoology; Professor, Richard Gilder Graduate School          

Curator, Department of Mammalogy, Division of Vertebrate Zoology; Professor, Richard Gilder Graduate School          

Curator, Molecular Systematics; Principal Investigator, Sackler Institute for Comparative Genomics; Professor, Richard Gilder Graduate School

Curator, Molecular Systematics; Principal Investigator, Sackler Institute for Comparative Genomics; Professor, Richard Gilder Graduate School           

Curator, Professor and Leon Hess Director of Comparative Biology Research; Director, Sackler Institute for Comparative Genomics; Professor, Richard Gilder Graduate School       

Curator, Professor and Leon Hess Director of Comparative Biology Research; Director, Sackler Institute for Comparative Genomics; Professor, Richard Gilder Graduate School       

Curatorial Assistant, Sackler Institute for Comparative Genomics                    

Curatorial Assistant, Sackler Institute for Comparative Genomics                    

Dean of Science for Collections, Exhibitions, and the Public Understanding of Science; Curator, Department of Ichthyology, Division of Vertebrate Zoology; Principal Investigator, Sackler Institute for Comparative Genomics; Professor, Richard Gilder Graduate School         

Department Administrator

Department Administrator

Department Administrator

Department Administrator

Department Administrator

Department of Astrophysics, Division of Physical Sciences; Professor, Richard Gilder Graduate School  

Director of Collections, Archives and Preparation    

Director, Center for Biodiversity & Conservation     

Director, Conservation Genomics, Sackler Institute for Comparative Genomics; Affiliated Professor, Richard Gilder Graduate School 

Division Chair and Lamont Curator, Department of Ornithology, Division of Vertebrate Zoology; Principal Investigator, Sackler Institute for Comparative Genomics; Professor, Richard Gilder Graduate School          

Executive Assistant          

Financial Administrator

Frick Curator of Fossil Mammals, Division of Paleontology; Principal Investigator, Sackler Institute for Comparative Genomics; Dean & Professor, Richard Gilder Graduate School  

Harold Boeschenstein Director                                  

Herbert R. and Evelyn Axelrod Research Curator, Department of Ichthyology, Division of Vertebrate Zoology; Principal Investigator, Sackler Institute for Comparative Genomics; Professor, Richard Gilder Graduate School   

Lab Manager, Vertebrate Zoology, Ornithology

Laboratory Manager, Sackler Institute for Comparative Genomics                   

Office Manager                

President

Senior Bioinformaticist, Sackler Institute for Comparative Genomics              

Senior Office Manager     

Senior Vice President and Provost for Science; Curator, Division of Paleontology; Provost & Professor, Richard Gilder Graduate School          

Senior Vice President for Communications, Marketing

Senior Vice President of Institutional Advancement, Strategic Planning, and Education

 

It was also sent to the architect, landscape designer, and exhibition designer contracted by the AMNH to execute the Gilder Center expansion.